Fixture list 2019

DateTimeOpponentsVenueMatch managerResult
Sat, 2 Feb-Fitzwilliam LTCDublinJonathan CooperW 7-2
Thurs, 21 Mar6.45pmAGM and Annual DinnerAELTCJonathan Cooper-
Sat, 30 Mar9.45amSt. George's CollegeWeybridgeConor BodenD 2-2
Sat, 6 Apr2.00pmD'Abernon Cup qualifyingStoke ParkCharlie Billington-
Sat, 13 Apr9.00amD'Abernon Cup qualifyingWeybridgeChris Jenkins-
Wed, 24 Apr6.30pmReed's SchoolCobhamAdrian BlackmanL 3-1
Sun, 28 Apr12.00pmLaw SocietyCobhamEdward Cooper
Sun, 28 Apr6.00pmD'Abernon Cup qualifyingDavid Lloyd Raynes ParkJohnny Barr-
Sat, 4 May4.30pmBromsgrove SchoolBromsgrovePaul SiviterW 3-1
Sun, 12 May10.30amCambridge BluesCambridgeJamie MuirheadL 11-1
Sun, 12 May2.00pmBradfield CollegeBradfieldCharlie BillingtonL 4-0
Sat, 18 May1.30pmThe LeysCambridgeTom GreenW 3-1
Sun, 19 May12.00pmImperial College LondonRoehamptonJon BasellL 3-1
Tues, 21 May4.30pmEton CollegeEtonBrad KeenesL 7-2
Sat, 1 Jun10.00amOxford PenguinsOxfordBrad KeenesD 2-2
Sat, 8 Jun3.00pmRoehampton LTCRoehamptonJohnny BarrD 2-2
Sat, 8 Jun4.30pmFelsted SchoolFelstedRichard Morley-Jacob
Sat, 15 Jun10.00amKing's College SchoolWimbledonAshley TatumW 7-2
Sat, 15 Jun10.00amAshmansworth InvitationalNr. NewburyAshley TatumW 8.5-6.5
Sun, 16 Jun12.00pmOxford BluesOxfordTim MatthewsonW 3-1
Sun, 16 Jun-D'Abernon Cup Quarter-Final---
Sat, 22 Jun10.00amBassets InvitationalEdenbridgeAshley TatumW 13-2
Sat, 22 Jun1.00pmIndependent Schools LTAWeybridgeAdrian Blackman
Sat, 13 Jul10.00amSt. George's Hill LTCWeybridgeJonathan CooperD 2-2
Sat, 27 Jul2.00pmEaling LTCEalingPaul SiviterRained off
Sun, 28 Jul2.00pmGerrards Cross LTCGerrards CrossBen Gordon-SmithL 3-1
Sun, 28 Jul-D'Abernon Cup Semi-Final---
Sat, 3 Aug2.00pmInternational Club of GBStoke ParkJohnny BarrL 6-3
Sun, 4 Aug2.00pmCumberland LTCHampsteadDom HemyL 2-0
TBC10.00amLloyds of LondonEpsomEdward CooperCancelled
Sat, 17 Aug10.00amSeniors' LTC of GBTBCAdrian Blackman
Sat, 17 Aug11.00amMalahide LTCTBCDavid Culshaw
Sun, 18 Aug2.00pmSurbiton LTCSurbitonBrad KeenesCancelled
Sat, 24 Aug (TBC)2.00pmRye LTCRyeCharlie Billington
Sun, 25 Aug10.15amA.E.L.T.C.AELTCEdward CooperW 4-0
Sun, 1 Sept1.00pmEdgbaston PrioryEdgbastonPaul SiviterW 4-0
TBC6.15pmOld WellingtoniansTBCJonathan Cooper
Sat, 7 Sept6.30pmCampden Hill LTCKensingtonJon BasellD 2-2
Sun, 8 Sept (TBC)10.00amWestside LTCWimbledonBrad KeenesD 2-2
Sun, 8 Sept10.00amD'Abernon Cup FinalAELTCCharlie BillingtonOld Reptonians
Sun, 15 Sept10.30amBeckenham LTCBeckenhamEdward CooperW 3-1
Sun, 22 Sept1.00pmInsurance LTCSouth CroydonCharlie Billington
Sun, 3 Nov2.00pmStoke ParkStoke ParkChester King
Sat, 9 NovTBCArmed ForcesTBCTom Knapp
Follow

Get every new post on this blog delivered to your Inbox.

Join other followers: