Fixtures 2020

DateTimeOpponentsVenueMatch ManagerResult
Sat, 22 Feb11.00amFitzwilliam LTCCobhamJonathan CooperL 5-4
Thurs, 12 Mar6.45pmAGM and Annual DinnerAELTCJonathan Cooper-
Sun, 14 Mar [TBC]12.00pmImperial CollegeRoehamptonJon BasellSuspended
Sat, 28 Mar9.30amSt. George's CollegeWeybridgeConor BodenSuspended
Sat, 28 Mar2.00pmD'Abernon Cup qualifyingStoke ParkCharlie Billington-
Sun, 29 Mar [TBC]TBCCombined ServicesTBCJonathan CooperCancelled
Sat, 4 Apr9.00amD'Abernon Cup qualifyingWeybridgeChris Jenkins-
Sun, 19 Apr6.00pmD'Abernon Cup qualifyingDavid Lloyd Raynes ParkJohnny Barr-
Wed, 22 Apr6.30pmReed's SchoolCobhamAdrian BlackmanSuspended
Sat, 9 May4.30pmBromsgrove SchoolBromsgrovePaul SiviterCancelled
Sun, 17 May2.00pmBradfield CollegeBradfieldCharlie BillingtonCancelled
Tues, 19 May4.30pmEton CollegeEtonBrad KeenesCancelled
Sat, 30 May10.00amOxford PenguinsOxfordBrad KeenesCancelled
Sat, 30 May3.00pmRoehampton ClubRoehamptonJohnny BarrSuspended
Sun, 6 Jun12.00pmOxford BluesOxfordTim MatthewsonCancelled
Sat, 13 Jun10.00amKings College SchoolWimbledonAshley TatumCancelled
Sat, 13 Jun10.00amAshmansworth InvitationalNr. NewburyAshley TatumW 5-4
Sat, 13 Jun1.30pmThe LeysCambridgeTom GreenCancelled
Sun, 14 Jun-D'Abernon Cup Quarter-Final---
Sat, 20 Jun10.00amBassetts InvitationalEdenbridgeAshley TatumPostponed
Sat, 20 Jun1.00pmIndependent Schools LTAWeybridgeAdrian BlackmanCancelled
Sat, 20 Jun2.00pmFelsted SchoolFelstedRichard Morley-JacobCancelled
Sun, 21 Jun10.30amCambridge BluesCambridgeJamie MuirheadCancelled
Sat, 11 Jul10.00amSt. George's HillWeybridgeJonathan Cooper
Sun, 19 Jul [TBC]10.00amLaw Society / Lloyds of London / Epsom LTCEpsomEdward CooperCancelled
Sun, 26 Jul-D'Abernon Cup Semi-Final---
Sun, 26 Jul2.00pmGerrards Cross LTCGerrards CrossBen Gordon-Smith
Sat, 1 Aug2.00pmInternational Club of GBStoke ParkJohnny BarrCancelled
Sun, 2 Aug2.00pmCumberland LTCHampsteadDom HemyCancelled
Sat, 8 Aug2.00pmEaling LTCEalingPaul SiviterCancelled
Sun, 9 Aug2.00pmSurbiton LTCSurbitonBrad KeenesCancelled
Sat, 15 Aug11.00amMalahide LTCTBCDavid CulshawCancelled
Sun, 16 Aug2.00pmSeniors of GBTBCAdrian Blackman
Sun, 23 Aug10.15amAELTCAELTCEdward CooperW 5-1
Sun, 30 Aug1.00pmEdgbaston PrioryEdgbastonPaul SiviterD 3-3
Sat, 5 Sept6.30pmCampden Hill LTCKensingtonJon Basell
Sun, 6 Sept11.00amD'Abernon Cup FinalAELTCCharlie BillingtonCancelled
Sun, 13 Sept1.00pmInsurance LTCSouth CroydonCharlie Billington
Sun, 20 Sept10.30amBeckenham LTCBeckenhamEdward Cooper
Sun, 27 Sept10.00amWestside LTCWimbledonBrad Keenes
Sun, 1 Nov2.00pmStoke ParkStoke ParkChester King
Sat, 7 NovTBCArmed ForcesTBCTom Knapp
Follow

Get every new post on this blog delivered to your Inbox.

Join other followers: