PSOBLTA v Fitzwilliam LTC – 2 February 2019

PSOBLTA v Fitzwilliam LTC Won 7-2 The 90th Anniversary year started off with our annual match against the Fitzwilliam LTC in Dublin for the Courtney Salver. The fixture is always entertaining both on and off the court and this year certainly lived up to that! PSOBLTA team: 1st pair: Matt Kirby and Tim Mathewson 2nd […]

PSOBLTA v Stoke Park – 5 November 2018

PSOBLTA v Stoke Park Won 3-1           PSOBLTA team: Marc Codling, Joe Harris, Brad Keenes and Asad Khan Stoke Park team: Ben Gordon-Smith, Nic Gorey, Chester King and Wayne Newlands PSOBLTA first pair: Joe Harris and Brad Keenes beat Ben Gordon-Smith and Nic Gorey 6-2, 6-2 beat Chester King and Wayne […]

PSOBLTA v Westside LTC – 16 September 2018

PSOBLTA v Westside LTC Lost 4-0             PSOBLTA team: Greg Caterer, Russell Dykes, Brad Keenes and Tim Stotesbury Westside LTC team: Jorge Beltrao, Michael Faulkner, Arthur Fery and Casper Scheible In this Season of Apostasy where even our Chairman and Honorary Secretary have sided with opposition forces, it almost came […]

PSOBLTA v KCS – 15 September 2018

PSOBLTA v KCS Won 6-3             PSOBLTA team: Michael Hart, Chris Jenkins, Brad Keenes, Mark Laurence, Ashley Tatum and Tim Thomas Michael Hart and Mark Laurence lost to KCS 1 0-6 beat KCS 2 6-3, 6-4 lost to KCS 3 5-7 Chris Jenkins and Ashley Tatum beat KCS 1 7-6, […]

2018 D’Abernon Cup Final

                On Sunday, 9 September 2018, the D’Abernon Cup reached the finale and once again the Old Reptonians and Old Reedonians battled it out for silverware. Teams: Old Reptonians 1st pair: Phil Brindley and Rich Harrison 2nd pair: Julian Harrison and Dan Cottier 3rd pair: Jamie Muirhead and […]

PSOBLTA v Edgbaston Priory – 2 September 2018

PSOBLTA v Edgbaston Priory Drew 2-2               PSOBLTA team: Jon Basell, Nick Grove, Nick Jones and Paul Siviter Edgbaston Priory team: Jack McArdle, Joe McArdle, Jack Henfield and Tom Wride PSOBLTA first pair: Nick Jones and Paul Siviter beat Joe McArdle and Tom Wride 3-6, 6-4, 10-7 beat Jack […]

PSOBLTA v AELTC – 1 September 2018

PSOBLTA v AELTC Lost 3-1               PSOBLTA team: Jon Basell, Adrian Blackman, Tom Knapp and Tim Thomas AELTC team: Simon Bramwell, Jonathan Cooper, Nick Shepley and Ashley Tatum Saturday, 1 September saw the two teams arrive for brunch in the Rolex Suite looking eager to spring into action and […]

PSOBLTA v Law Society – 19 August 2018

PSOBLTA v Law Society Lost 3-1               PSOBLTA team: Jon Basell, Ed Fry, Casper Scheible and Jorge Wilton Law Society team: Ed Cooper/Jonathan Cooper, Mike Llewellyn, Peter Morton and Oscar Podlewski PSOBLTA first pair: Jon Basell and Casper Schieble beat Jonathan Cooper and Peter Morton 6-3, 3-6, 10-8 lost […]

PSOBLTA v IC of GB – 11 August 2018

PSOBLTA v IC of GB Won 7-2               PSOBLTA team: Ben Draper, Dom Hemy, Matt Kirby, Rob Searle, Sean Thornley and Rich Wire IC of GB team: Lewis Burton, Chris Clarke, David Culshaw, Hugh Jacques, Andy Kennaugh and Nathan Rooney PSOBLTA first pair: Sean Thornley and Rich Wire beat […]

PSOBLTA v Cumberland LTC – 5 August 2018

PSOBLTA v Cumberland LTC Lost 4-0             PSOBLTA team: Scott Creed, Tom Greene, Asad Khan and Jamie Muirhead Cumberland LTC team: Matt Morrow, Tim Prosser, Gregg Weir and Sergy Yelnik PSOBLTA first pair: Scott Creed and Tom Greene lost to Matt Morrow and Gregg Weir 3-6, 7-6, 4-10 lost to […]

Follow

Get every new post on this blog delivered to your Inbox.

Join other followers: